Hellomagazine.Com - Info hellomagazine.com

hellomagazine.com receives about 56,500 unique visitors and 156,505 (2.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $747.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $463,829.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hellomagazine.com is ranked number 8,118 in the world and 0.0113% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Madrid, 29, 28001, Spain and links to network IP address 62.22.15.85. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - hellomagazine.com

News and pictures from the world of celebrity, royalty and entertainment.
HELLO! US brings you the latest celebrity & royal news from around the world, magazine exclusives, celeb babies, weddings, pregnancies and more
How did hellomagazine.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hellomagazine.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hellomagazine.com?

56.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
56,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,695,000
Pages per Visit:
2.77
Daily Pageviews:
156,505
Alexa Rank:
8,118 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0113%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:48
Bounce rate:
44.11%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
43.41%
Referral:
12.14%
Search:
41.81%
Social:
2.63%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 23.6%19.7%1443
United States 14.3%18.3%8863
United Kingdom 9.5%7.0%2911
Canada 5.7%10.9%2237
Germany 5.3%5.2%5658
France 2.7%2.2%8815
Spain 2.5%2.2%6536
Italy 2.4%1.8%7650
Ukraine 2.2%2.1%2254
Australia 2.2%2.7%3972
Kazakhstan 1.8%2.1%1315
Japan 1.6%0.7%33842
India 1.5%1.5%21912
China 1.5%0.6%40333
Poland 1.5%0.8%7832
Belarus 1.3%1.1%1258
Azerbaijan 1.2%0.7%4075
South Africa 1.1%1.4%4054
Netherlands 0.9%1.1%7246
Austria 0.8%1.0%4774
Korea, Republic of 0.7%1.3%12944
Brazil 0.7%1.0%20028
Romania 0.7%0.8%5404
Greece 0.6%1.0%6683
Sweden 0.6%0.6%6730
Czech Republic 0.5%0.8%6806
Mexico 0.5%0.5%15331

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ru.hellomagazine.com
49.30%45.34%2.47
hellomagazine.com
27.98%20.77%2.0
us.hellomagazine.com
14.14%19.36%3.7
ca.hellomagazine.com
7.22%11.88%4.4
fashion.hellomagazine.com
3.31%2.52%2.0
blog.hellomagazine.com
0.17%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hellomagazine.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hellomagazine.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,526
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  669,352
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,437,416
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,420,750.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is hellomagazine.com?

Facebook:
  50
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hellomagazine.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$747.03
Monthly Revenue:
$22,410.90
Yearly Revenue:
$272,665.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 28,640$328.51
Canada 17,059$119.58
United Kingdom 10,955$68.25
Russian Federation 30,831$62.59
Germany 8,138$39.31
Australia 4,226$31.82
France 3,443$16.18
Italy 2,817$9.83
South Africa 2,191$9.66
Netherlands 1,722$8.76
Austria 1,565$5.09
Sweden 939$5.00
Korea, Republic of 2,035$4.72
Ukraine 3,287$4.50
Spain 3,443$3.82
India 2,348$3.76
Japan 1,096$3.51
China 939$2.90
Greece 1,565$2.82
Brazil 1,565$2.77
Czech Republic 1,252$2.72
Belarus 1,722$2.34
Kazakhstan 3,287$2.33
Poland 1,252$2.27
Azerbaijan 1,096$1.76
Romania 1,252$1.48
Mexico 783$0.76

How much money do hellomagazine.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$135.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,068.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$49,495.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,089
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
662,673
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,062,527
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,155$59.13
Canada 4,265$29.90
Germany 2,360$11.40
United Kingdom 1,753$10.92
Australia 845$6.36
Russian Federation 1,850$3.76
France 379$1.78
Italy 479$1.67
Netherlands 293$1.49
Sweden 263$1.40
Austria 407$1.32
Greece 610$1.10
India 657$1.05
Poland 413$0.75
Spain 654$0.73
Ukraine 427$0.59
China 122$0.38
Romania 263$0.31
Azerbaijan 175$0.28
Czech Republic 125$0.27
Belarus 172$0.23
South Africa 44$0.19
Korea, Republic of 81$0.19
Brazil 94$0.17
Japan 33$0.11
Kazakhstan 99$0.07
Mexico 70$0.07

How much is hellomagazine.com worth?

Website Value:
$463,829.63

Where is hellomagazine.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.22.15.85
ASN:
AS702 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Madrid
29
28001
Spain, ES
 

Other sites hosted on 62.22.15.85

How fast does hellomagazine.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2088 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hellomagazine.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.hellomagazine.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Sep 12 11:36:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 12 11:36:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jan 1 07:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name:
Organization: The Go Daddy Group, Inc., OU=Go Daddy Class 2 Certification Authori
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jun 29 17:06:20 2004 GMT
Valid until: Jun 29 17:06:20 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hellomagazine.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://us.hellomagazine.com/
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 06:09:09 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://us.hellomagazine.com/
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 06:09:09 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.21
Cache-Control: max-age=720
Expires: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 06:20:00 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 90359
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 06:09:10 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AKA_A2=1; expires=Mon, 19-Feb-2018 07:09:10 GMT; secure; HttpOnly
Link: ;rel="preconnect"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.22.15.85 300
SOA 300
Mname a1-77.akam.net
Rname sistemas.hola-internet.com
Serial Number 2018021603
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 300
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS a1-77.akam.net 300
NS a13-65.akam.net 300
NS a5-65.akam.net 300
NS a24-67.akam.net 300
NS a20-65.akam.net 300
NS a18-64.akam.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-22
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: HELLOMAGAZINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 717120_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-17T18:14:17Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Hello Limited
Registrant Organization: Hello Limited
Registrant Street: Wellington House
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province: London
Registrant Postal Code: SE1 9PQ
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: +44.2076678700
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.2076678906
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio
Admin Organization: HOLA, S.A.
Admin Street: c/ Velazquez 98
Admin City: Madrid, E-28006
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.917811800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +34.91435913
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Diaz, Gabriela Jose
Tech Organization: HOLA, S.L.
Tech Street: c/ Velazquez 98
Tech City: Madrid, E-28006
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.917811800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +34.915762587
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-77.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-19T06:09:22Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HELLOMAGAZINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 717120_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-23T07:25:06Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-22T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-77.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-19T06:09:04Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hellomagazine.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hellomagazine.com widget